Mentions légales

The presentation and content of this site constitutes a digital work. It is protected by the laws in force on intellectual property. The reproduction or representation, in whole or in part, of the pages, data and any other element constituting the site, by any process whatsoever, may only be carried out with the express authorization of its owner.

Nevertheless, we are committed to respecting the privacy of prospects, customers, newsletter subscribers, members and any other contact of any kind, and we comply in all respects with the legislation on the protection of privacy and individual freedoms (law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978). No information collected will be disclosed to third parties. Pursuant to article 34 of the Data Protection Act of August 1, 2000, any person who has been the subject of information collection has the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning it either by mail or online via the contact form.
Thank you for visiting this site.

In the legal notices, the site will be called “present site”: https://www.adopark.fr

Director responsible for publication – DPO Responsible for data processing:

Mr Chevries Franck

Adopark company

10 rue Jean Monnet, 68870 BARTENHEIM

Telephone: +33 6 65 12 74 68

email: adopark.bart@gmail.com

SIRET: 512 758 277 00036

General, administrative, invoicing and technical contacts:

Mr Chevries Franck

Adopark company

10 rue Jean Monnet, 68870 BARTENHEIM

Telephone: +33 6 65 12 74 68

email: adopark.bart@gmail.com

SIRET: 512 758 277 00036

Site creation and maintenance:

Solution Park

44 RUE MONTMEJEAN, 33100 BORDEAUX

07 60 32 13 10

www.solution-park.com

Host :

Headquarters: 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France

OVH SAS RCS Roubaix – Tourcoing 424 761 419 00045

Applicable right :

This website and these general conditions are subject to French law and are written in French.

Adopark reserves the right to modify these legal notices anytime. The user agrees to consult it regularly.

Protection of personal data :

The consultation of this site is possible without having to reveal your identity or any other personal information concerning you.
Adopark is committed to respecting your privacy and protecting the information you communicate to it. In particular, the personal data collected on this website is intended for the use of Adopark. They are confidential and treated as such.
Concerning the information of a nominative nature which you would be brought to communicate to us, you profit from a right of access and rectification in accordance with the French law Informatique et Liberté n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978. You can exercise this right with from Adopark
If you subscribe to information services by e-mail (“newsletter”) you can request to stop receiving these e-mails.
We inform you that in order to offer you ever more suitable products and services, certain non-personal information relating to your activity on this site will be automatically collected. This information is intended for Adopark and may also be used in the context of commercial or marketing operations or serve as a basis for studies and analyzes.

This information will in no case be communicated to third parties. Only Adopark staff have access to the data.

Security :

We take all the necessary precautions to preserve the integrity of the data, their confidentiality and prevent any communication to unauthorized third parties.

Hypertext links:

The establishment of a hypertext link to this site does not require prior written authorization from Adopark. However, Adopark must be informed within a maximum period of 30 days after the establishment of the link.
In any event, Adopark is in no way responsible for the content and the products or services offered on the sites to which this site is linked by hypertext links or any other type of link.

Intellectual property rights:

Adopark advises the users of this site that many elements of this site:

a) are protected by copyright law: this may in particular be the case with photographs, articles, drawings, animated sequences, …;
b) and / or are protected by legislation on designs;
c) are protected by trademark law.

The elements thus protected are the property of Adopark or third parties that have authorized Adopark to use them.
Any reproduction, representation, use, adaptation, modification, incorporation, translation, marketing, partial or complete by any process and on any medium whatsoever (paper, digital, …) is prohibited without the prior written permission of Adopark , apart from the exceptions referred to in article L 122.5 of the Intellectual Property Code, under penalty of constituting an offense of infringement of copyright and / or designs and / or brands, punished by two years of imprisonment and a fine of € 150,000.

Copyright and / or Design Rights:

Photographs, texts, slogans, drawings, images, animated sequences with sound or not and all works integrated into the site are the property of Adopark or third parties having authorized Adopark to use them.
Reproductions, on a paper or computer support, of this site are authorized provided that they are strictly reserved for personal use excluding any use for advertising and / or commercial and / or information purposes and / or that they are in accordance with the provisions of article L122-5 of the Intellectual Property Code.

Product information:

As part of a policy of constant improvement of its products and services, Adopark may change the characteristics of its offer at any time. The products and / or services presented on this site are those distributed in mainland France.
In any case, the information contained on this site is general information and has no contractual value.
Limitation of liability:
You use this site under your sole and entire responsibility. Adopark cannot be held liable for direct or indirect damage, such as, in particular, material damage, loss of data or program, financial loss, resulting from the use of this site or of sites linked to it.

Update:

Adopark reserves the right to modify and update, without notice, these legal notices and all the elements and products presented on the site. All of these modifications apply to Internet users who must consult these General Conditions during each connection.

Statistical monitoring data:

We use the connection data for our consultation statistics (type of browser, number of visitors, sections visited, etc.) for the optimization of our site in terms of sections and navigation, but this information is not transmitted to third parties.

Reproduction on paper:

With the exception of iconography, the reproduction of pages from this site on paper is authorized, subject to compliance with the following three conditions:

– free distribution.
– respect for the integrity of the documents reproduced (no modification or alteration of any kind).
– explicit citation of this site as a source and mention that the reproduction rights are reserved and strictly limited.

Some Icons were made by www.flaticon.com/authors/freepik : Freepik
from
www.flaticon.com